Bebo.Com - Info bebo.com

bebo.com receives about 2,550 unique visitors and 3,060 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,746.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bebo.com is ranked number 175,347 in the world and 0.00051% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.85.113.152.

About - bebo.com

How popular is bebo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
76,500
Daily Pageviews:
3,060 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
175,347 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00051% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.4%28.2%107791
United Kingdom 20.9%21.1%34467
India 8.7%9.3%91439
Ireland 5.5%4.8%15033
France 4.4%3.8%118936
Australia 3.5%3.0%65903
Germany 3.3%4.8%167776
Russian Federation 2.1%2.3%231181
Nigeria 1.3%1.1%62579
New Zealand 1.3%1.3%24841
Turkey 0.8%0.7%169040
Bangladesh 0.5%0.5%65284

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bebo.com
99.47%99.39%1.1
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush bebo.com
Domain:
  bebo.com
Rank:
  108,351
Organic Keywords:
  382
Organic Traffic:
  12,243
Organic Cost:
  $932.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  75
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,325
Total Backlinks:
  5,294,502
Follow Links:
  4,538,544
Nofollow Links:
  755,958
Referring Domains:
  14,796
Referring IPs:
  12,784

How socially engaged is bebo.com?

Facebook:
  2,314
Google +:
  490
Linkedin:
  242
Stumbles:
  2,142
Buffer:
  79
Pins:
  0

How much bebo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17.62
Monthly Revenue:
$528.60
Yearly Revenue:
$6,431.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 863$9.90
United Kingdom 646$4.02
Ireland 147$0.73
Germany 147$0.71
Australia 92$0.69
France 116$0.55
India 285$0.46
New Zealand 40$0.30
Russian Federation 70$0.14
Nigeria 34$0.09
Turkey 21$0.02
Bangladesh 15$0.02

How much money do bebo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$99.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,213.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
486
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
14,568
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
177,241
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 155$1.78
United Kingdom 103$0.64
Ireland 57$0.28
Germany 43$0.21
Australia 18$0.14
India 80$0.13
New Zealand 10$0.07
France 13$0.06
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00

How much is bebo.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,746.45

Where is bebo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.85.113.152
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.85.113.152

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bebo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2320 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/fabric.js/1.7.8/fabric.min.js
https://bebo.com/static/js/main.50fe83e2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Titillium+Web:400,600,700,900
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,700,900
https://bebo.com/static/css/main.cb4c3439.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Online Communities/Social Networking
Comunicare/Social Networking
Comunidades virtuales/Redes Sociales

What sites are related to bebo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Date: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 03:53:42 GMT
Location: https://bebo.com/
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 f19281f08e79aa6c6634266c50732dd5.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: 9Ylvt80kuE61wdVYm_kZAw7NP1G_dIFH6ufDCYXvZCs0dP3CGCjI8w==
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 3749
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.11.9
Date: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 03:53:42 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 05 Apr 2017 07:54:46 GMT
ETag: "58e4a2c6-ea5"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Cache: Miss from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 2ebc0bd350ce03ac7549d526b72cae8e.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: lXuXVcf8yn_RfFgviU9B-8qEVt9AHPhutm4AAK4qMFJpfk37yV5mJA==

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 299
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 299
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 299
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 299
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 299
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 299
MX aspmx.l.google.com 299
SOA 899
Mname ns-196.awsdns-24.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.85.113.24 59
A 52.85.113.97 59
A 52.85.113.123 59
A 52.85.113.252 59
A 52.85.113.248 59
A 52.85.113.244 59
A 52.85.113.208 59
A 52.85.113.223 59
NS ns-1074.awsdns-06.org 3597
NS ns-595.awsdns-10.net 3597
NS ns-196.awsdns-24.com 3597
NS ns-1786.awsdns-31.co.uk 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-07-15
Domain Age:
13 years 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BEBO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 100570127_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-16T01:17:45.00Z
Creation Date: 2003-07-15T18:22:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-07-15T18:22:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O BEBO.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O BEBO.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O BEBO.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1074.AWSDNS-06.ORG
Name Server: NS-1786.AWSDNS-31.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-196.AWSDNS-24.COM
Name Server: NS-595.AWSDNS-10.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-16T01:17:45.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BEBO.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1074.AWSDNS-06.ORG
Name Server: NS-1786.AWSDNS-31.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-196.AWSDNS-24.COM
Name Server: NS-595.AWSDNS-10.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2017
Creation Date: 15-jul-2003
Expiration Date: 15-jul-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Apr 2017 03:53:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 41 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bebo.com widget